Monday, August 31, 2009

when growing up means growing apart.

it sucks.

if only i have more money

i love scrapbooking. but its quite an expensive hobby. and time consuming. below are a few of the good ones taken off the net.

*note to self: clean up room. take out sofa. buy table. and start scrapping! lol

cute, innit?

Thursday, August 20, 2009

the first time ever i saw your face.

omg. this is amazahziiinnnnnnngggg!

when its too much to bear,

i swear to god i will run away.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Monday, August 17, 2009

go figure.

there is a fine line between simple and sloppy.

Friday, August 14, 2009

lets have some fun this beat is sick

taken wednesday 120809 :)

Please don't leave me
I always say how I don't need you
But it's always gonna come right back to this

Please don't leave me.


on a happier note, I had 5 different comments saying that i lost weight. woot!
kim kardashian, you better watch out.


Monday, August 10, 2009

oh snap.

favorite gay friend is turning straight ;((((((((((( yea, go ahead. call me selfish. nice gay friends are hard to come by.

Sunday, August 9, 2009

im okay *updated*

im okay.
we are okay.
*dance dance wiggle wiggle*

weekend well spent.

1. long friday lunch.
you dont wanna know what we were talking about :p

2. bought a new dress.
haha i didnt take the picture of the dress. this is me, thinking i looked so fine lol

3. went clubbing for like, the 4th time in my life. yes, im lame.
fun, fun, fun :)

4. had the best night ever.
the pictures are pretty self explanatory lol

5. broke the curfew, got mum and dad worried sick. got home at 230am. am growing up now, lol.

6. karaoke at redbox on saturday, made new friends.
we love to sing!

7. bought dvds and dinner at hartamas. (for the second time in my life. yup, i dont go out much)

8. watched breakfast at tiffany's on sunday morning w love :)
audrey hepburn is the shiznit

9. went to wana's w love and baby brother. erni came too.

10. wana's cats, cake, mean girls the movie, mcdonald's, baby brother, love, erni and wana. *bliss*

11. planned to sleep early, but am uploading photos on facebook instead :p

p/s: pictures will be added later.

Friday, August 7, 2009

finally accepting defeat.

i was in denial for the past eight months.
i know he has doubts, but i didnt want to acknowledge it.
and hoped and hoped and hoped and hooooopppppeeedddd
with my whole heart that the worst wont happen.
but it did.
and i know i cant change his mind.
no, not this time.

so this is me, accepting defeat.
finally accepting defeat.

silly, silly me.
accepting defeat.

served me right.
padan muka diri sendiri.

dont ask,
im obviously not okay.

i dont wanna talk about it either.

just let me be.

will talk when im ready.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

i have mastered the art of shutting up.

my girls and i would always bitch about our relationships whenever we hang out. realistically speaking, no one is ever blissfully happy in their relatioship. there would always be roadblocks, fights, crying saga, time-outs, you name it.

i was confiding in a friend one day, and she said: girl, just shut up. let him have the final say, and things will go back to normal before you know it.

oh boy, it worked!

now i am happy to announce that i have mastered the art of shutting up. let him have his say, i will get things done my way anyway :p so let him win the fight, let him have the crown. sometimes girls forget to give in.

so yeayy me.

im not too smart to be in a relationship anymore :)

p/s: H, i love you.