Wednesday, November 19, 2008

the age of my brain

back to work today.
was welcomed w a shitload of work.
instead of catching up to meet the deadlines,
i did this:

how old is your brain?

the instruction is in Japanese, so please follow these steps:
  1. press start
  2. wait for 3, 2, 1
  3. memorize the numbers on the screen (hint: dont take too long)
  4. and then click the circle, from smallest to biggest number
  5. the age of your brain will be shown at the end of the game
good luck ;)

wanna know how old i actually am?

dang. im old.
but that actually explains a lot of things.
hmm, wonder how old is le boyfriend's brain age.

have a nice day yall

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

ive had enough.

of working 12 hours a day.
so i bailed on work today, said i was sick.
and finally got the 1o hour sleep ive always dreamed of.
went to see madagascar 2, which was a huggggggggggggeeeeeeeeeeee dissapointment.
the first one was a lot better.
and i hate sequels, dont know why i bothered in the first place.
i put on my comfy shorts and my favourite yellow flip flops and roam around sunway pyramid.
why sunway pyramid? because i was hoping i would blend w the college kids haha
oh untuk menunjukkan yang saya amat tensi, i had sushi for lunch.
and i dont eat fish. not a slightest bit, not in any form whatsoever.
dont ask why, i just dont.
i ate just one dish, some prawn thingy which tasted quite okayy.
hazim was having so much fun, sampai tak bercakap.
i had fun too, semangat gila tgk those plates lalu and cari the name and read the descriptions on the menu lol
nampak sangat first timer, some people even gave me looks.
i was a bit jakun, so?
will update pictures later, now malas.


Monday, November 17, 2008

Sunday, November 16, 2008

cant keep my hands off the cookie jar

alahai, travis. you just got cuter and cuter eh? i cant resist his silly face lahh. and his sexy body.

well, you can have my cookie travis :p

Sunday, November 9, 2008

life is...

NOT a popularity contest.


Monday, November 3, 2008

21 random thoughts

ONE. Give people more than they expect and do it cheerfully.

TWO. Marry a man/woman you love to talk to. As you get older, their conversational skills will be as important as any other.

THREE. Don't believe all you hear, spend all you have or sleep all you want.

FOUR. When you say, 'I love you,' mean it.

FIVE. When you say, 'I'm sorry,' look the person in the eye.

SIX. Be engaged at least six months before you get married.

SEVEN. Believe in love at first sight.

EIGHT. Never laugh at anyone's dream. People who don't have dreams don't have much.

NINE. Love deeply and passionately. You might get hurt but it's the only way to live life completely.

TEN. In disagreements, fight fairly. No name calling.

ELEVEN. Don't judge people by their relatives.

TWELVE. Talk slowly but think quickly.

THIRTEEN. When someone asks you a question you don't want to answer, smile and ask, 'Why do you want to know?'

FOURTEEN. Remember that great love and great achievements involve great risk.

FIFTEEN. Say 'God bless you' when you hear someone sneeze.

SIXTEEN. When you lose, don't lose the lesson.

SEVENTEEN. Remember the three R's: Respect for self; Respect for others; and Responsibility for all your actions.

EIGHTEEN. Don't let a little dispute injure a great friendship.

NINETEEN. When you realize you've made a mistake, take immediate steps to correct it.

TWENTY. Smile when picking up the phone. The caller will hear it in your voice.

TWENTY-ONE. Spend some time alone.


warning: that's a gay website. banyak hot guys wehh ;) girls, if you're hungry for some good looking guys, head on to the site. meet your new obsession.

guys, don't even think of clicking the link. they're too sexy; even for your eyes.

Sunday, November 2, 2008

truth hurts.

your parents ruin the first half of your life,
and your children ruin the second half

-the family way, tony parsons

entertain me w your thoughts people :)

well i think it's damn right true.
sad innit?